Petaled Bar - Rosehip Seed Oil
Rosehip oil—also known as rosehip seed oil—is a pressed seed oil that has been valued since ancient times for its many healing properties, which makes it especially helpful for those with sensitive skin. "Rosehip oil is derived from the small fruit that sits beneath the rose," says Zeichner. "It is a popular ingredient in skincare right now for its hydrating and anti-aging benefits." It brightens and evens out the skin, regenerates and heals, helps with anti-aging, elasticity, and collagen production.
In general, rosehip oil is beneficial for all skin types.
Apply once a day to the face, ideally at bedtime after application of water-based treatments. If irritation occurs, cease use and consult a physician. Use only as directed on unbroken skin. Patch testing prior to use is advised. Keep out of reach of children.
Rosa rubiginosa seed oil .
Packaged in a 30 ml eco-friendly and reusable glass bottle.
Made in Lebanon